12 & 13 January 2019 Urban Park @ Tanjong Pagar Centre

SCHEDULE

Phase 1 Announcement

#WEYoga Stage

12 JANUARY 2019, SATURDAY
12nn
FESTIVAL OPENS
1:00pm to 2:00pm
60mins / All-Levels
HATHA FLOW
Victor Chau, HK
2:15pm to 3:15pm
60mins / All-Levels
DRILL SESSION:
Handstands 101
Victor Chau, HK
3:30pm to 5:30pm
120mins / All-Levels
SATURDAY ENERGY SETTING: Strength, Mobility & Balance
Sean Phelps, USA
6:00pm to 7:30pm
90mins / All-Levels
ASHTANGA PRIMARY SERIES
Nidhi Mohan, India
8:00pm to 9:15pm
75mins / All-Levels
POWER FLOW
Yang Jiamin, Singapore
9:15pm
End of Day 1
13 JANUARY 2019, SUNDAY
9:00am
FESTIVAL OPENS
10:00am to 11:15am
75mins / All-Levels
POWER FLOW
Fee Zard, Australia
11:45am to 1:15pm
90mins / All-Levels
DRILL SESSION:
Sunday Brunch: Hungry Hips & Savoury Shoulders
Sean Phelps, USA
1:30pm to 2:45pm
75mins / All-Levels
GET IN CONTROL: Core & Arms
Nor Soraya, Malaysia
3:00pm to 3:45pm
45mins / All-Levels
YOBARRE
Lin Zongjian, Fit Eleven, Singapore
4:00pm to 5:15pm
75mins / All-Levels
DETOX FLOW
Hung Nguyen, Vietnam
5:30pm to 7:00pm
90mins / All-Levels
HOTTY YANG STRETCH & CHILL YIN RELAX
Kominami Junko, Japan
7:00pm
End of Day 2
Phase 2 Announcement

Explore Stage

12 JANUARY 2019, SATURDAY
12nn
FESTIVAL OPENS
1:00pm to 8:00pm
30mins trial classes running throughout the day / All-Levels
AERIAL YOGA
Fly with Fitness, Singapore
2:00pm to 2:45pm
45mins / All-Levels
YOGA FOR BEGINNERS
Aly Rauff, Singapore
3:45pm to 4:30pm
45mins / All-Levels
FAMILY YOGA
Sophie, So Yoga, Singapore
5:30pm to 6:15pm
45mins / All-Levels
CALISTHENICS YOGA: Legs & Hips Flexors Strength
Haaziq, Start Station, Singapore
6:45pm to 7:45pm
60mins / All-Levels
ACROYOGA
Everyone Can Fly – Taking Flight Safely, AcroYoga Style
Kominami Junko, Japan
8:00pm to 9:00pm
Moving Meditation - Avartana Dhyana in Cyclic Form
Dr Prashant, Union Yoga Ayurveda
13 JANUARY 2019, SUNDAY
9:00am
FESTIVAL OPENS
10:00am to 5:00pm
30mins trial classes running throughout the day / All-Levels
AERIAL YOGA
Fly with Fitness, Singapore
10:30am to 11:30am
60mins / All-Levels
MORNING YIN
Jjoyce and Dr Prashant, Union Yoga Ayurveda, Singapore
12nn to 1pm
60mins / All-Levels
KUNDALINI YOGA as taught by Yogi Bhajan
Adam Fazlur, Inner Yoga, Singapore
1:30pm to 2:15pm
45mins / All-Levels
FAMILY YOGA
Sophie, So Yoga
2:45pm to 3:30pm
45mins / All-Levels
CALISTHENICS YOGA: Shoulders & Triceps Strength
Haaziq, Start Station, Singapore
4:00pm to 5:00pm
60mins / All-Levels
ACROYOGA
Yang Jiamin, Singapore
5:00pm to 6:00pm
60mins / All-Levels
ACROYOGA FRESSTYLE
6:00pm
End of Day 2

Craft Room

DIY Sustainable craft workshops with recycling and upcycling

12 JANUARY 2019, SATURDAY
12nn
FESTIVAL OPENS
1:00pm to 2:00pm
How To Turn Food Into Aromatherapy
Happy Earth Farm
2:30pm to 3:30pm
Introduction to Leather Craft Workshop
Second Natvr
4:00pm to 5:30pm
Eclectic Chakra Fine-Tuning & Intuitive Art Group Healing
Ashoka & Yuanhui
5:30pm to 6:30pm
Reusable Sanitary Pad Making
Sevaseed
13 JANUARY 2019, SUNDAY
9:00AM
FESTIVAL OPENS
11:30am to 1:00pm
DIY Concrete Gratitude Card Stand
3 ODD Ducks
1:00pm to 2:30pm
Positive Mantra Wood Accessory Making
Yumumu
2:30pm to 4pm
Live Calligraphy
Objectif Lettering
4:00pm to 5:00pm
Design Your Own Yogi Spirit Animal
Tinee Dino

Note: Programme & lineup are subject to change

×